Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Annual Maintenance Contract Opportunity For Air Conditioning Systems 🌡️🛠️ Northern Coalfields Limited (Nccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Original Equipment Manufacturer (Oem) Fitted Air Conditioners And Pneumatic Control Rod (Pcr) Units Installed In The Operator Cabins And Dragline Machines At The Nigahi Project Site. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 11:00 Am The Contract Will Cover A Period Of One Year, With A Focus On Maintaining The Operational Efficiency And Reliability Of The Air Conditioning Systems In Harsh Mining Conditions. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 173,000/ And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Strategies, Technical Capabilities, And Pricing. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Air Conditioners, Oem, Northern Coalfields Limited, Pneumatic Control Rod, Dragline, Nigahi Project, Government Tender, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Oem Fitted Air Conditioners Fitted In Operator Cabin And Pcr Units Of 20/90 Bajrang And Matang Dragline Working At Nigahi Project At Site For A Period Of One Year.
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Oem Fitted Air Conditioners Fitted In Operator Cabin And Pcr Units Of 20/90 Bajrang And Matang Dragline Working At Nigahi Project At Site For A Period Of One Year.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_307308_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/24-25/013 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 17300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NIGAHI PROJECT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318444 |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of door/window frame and safety glass fitted in 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline at site at nigahi project
Repairing of door/window frame and safety glass fitted in 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline at site at nigahi project
Read moreRepairing of operator cabin, operator seat and changing of curtain with accessories of 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline working at nigahi project
Repairing of operator cabin, operator seat and changing of curtain with accessories of 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline working at nigahi project
Read moreComplete painting of 20/90 matang dragline working at nigahi project.
Complete painting of 20/90 matang dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreComplete painting of 20/90 matang dragline working at nigahi project.
Complete painting of 20/90 matang dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreRe-tightening of rack segment bolt of both 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline
Re-tightening of rack segment bolt of both 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline
Read moreFabrication and fixing of hoist rope guard over boom and repairing of railing and platform of 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline working at nigahi project.
Fabrication and fixing of hoist rope guard over boom and repairing of railing and platform of 20/90 bajrang and matang dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreRepairing, dentingandfabrication of house wall gate corner, base plateandlubrication tank of 20/90 matang dragline during major maintenance at nigahi project
Repairing, dentingandfabrication of house wall gate corner, base plateandlubrication tank of 20/90 matang dragline during major maintenance at nigahi project
Read moreRepairing and refurbishment of operator cabin and pcr of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing and refurbishment of operator cabin and pcr of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreThe work of fabrication , installation and commissioning of led light ncl display unit of both 20/90 bajrang and matang draglines at nigahi project
The work of fabrication , installation and commissioning of led light ncl display unit of both 20/90 bajrang and matang draglines at nigahi project
Read moreRepairing and fixing of wooden block and clamp for hydraulic and pneumatic pipe line of 20/90 bajrang dragline working at nigahi project
Repairing and fixing of wooden block and clamp for hydraulic and pneumatic pipe line of 20/90 bajrang dragline working at nigahi project
Read moreof your Industry type