Tender Details

About Tender

🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires The Procurement Of Lignocaine H Cl With Adrenaline Injection In Various Concentrations, Ranging From 1:100,000 To 1:80,000, With A Volume Of 30 Ml, And Paraffin With Magnesium Hydroxide For Medical Use. 🗓️ Deadline: June 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Regulatory Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Lignocaine H Cl, Adrenaline, Injection, Paraffin, Magnesium Hydroxide, Pharmaceutical Supplies, Defence Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Lignocaine Hcl Percentage With Adrenaline 1is To 80000 30 Ml Inj,Paraffin 15ml Contain Magnesium Hy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5001887
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 19:21
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIFE LINE PHARMACY - 12-06-2024 13:29:17 MII MSE Qualified
2 MEDICARES - 27-06-2024 19:16:11 MII Qualified
3 SRISHTI PHARMACHEM - 27-06-2024 19:28:43 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIFE LINE PHARMACY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lignocaine Hcl percentage with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 30 ml Inj,Paraffin 15ml contain magnesium hy 178710.90 L1
2 MEDICARES (MII) Item Categories : Lignocaine Hcl percentage with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 30 ml Inj,Paraffin 15ml contain magnesium hy 266807.84 L2
3 SRISHTI PHARMACHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lignocaine Hcl percentage with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 30 ml Inj,Paraffin 15ml contain magnesium hy 322258.38 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise