Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lignocaine Hcl 2 Percent With Adrenaline 1is To 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 Point 2 Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5255151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CBN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 17:35:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 27-08-2024 16:57:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDI PARK | - | 26-08-2024 18:06:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S M INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-08-2024 17:46:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS | - | 26-08-2024 17:31:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 13:24:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 19-08-2024 11:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 point 2 Bo | 41430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 point 2 Bo | 52325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S M INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 point 2 Bo | 54208.50 | L3 |
| 4 | CBN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 point 2 Bo | 58370.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 point 2 Bo | 58905.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 point 2 Bo | 66925.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MEDI PARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 percent with Adrenaline 1is to 80000 2ml Inj,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0 point 2 Bo | 70195.00 | L7 |