Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Heavy Equipment Repairs 🛠️ Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Fabrication Of Heavy Machinery Components. The Scope Of Work Includes: 🔧 Repairing Of Boom Cylinder Eye And Bucket Cylinder Eye 🔧 Repairing/Fabrication Of Railing And Housing Of Shovel No. 10146 🔧 Repairing Of Rear Rim And Components On Both Sides 🔧 Repairing Of Front Suspension On Both Sides Of Dumper No. 60785 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 1:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 8120 Has Been Set For This Bid. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Along With Their Bids. Keywords: Heavy Equipment Repairs, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Shovel, Dumper, Tender, Bid, Parej East Ocp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Boom Cyl Eye And Bucket Cyl Eye And Repairing/ Fabrication Of Railing And Housing Of Shovel No 10146 And Repairing Of Rear Rim And Components Both Side And Front Suspension Both Side Od Dumper No. 60785.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Boom Cyl Eye And Bucket Cyl Eye And Repairing/ Fabrication Of Railing And Housing Of Shovel No 10146 And Repairing Of Rear Rim And Components Both Side And Front Suspension Both Side Od Dumper No. 60785.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308946_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PE(X)/PEOCP/NIT/24-25/01 Dt. 24.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8120 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Parej East OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320134 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of boom cyl eye and bucket cyl. eye , under carriage (both side) and arm cyl. eye and bottom dump cyl eye for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Repairing of boom cyl eye and bucket cyl. eye , under carriage (both side) and arm cyl. eye and bottom dump cyl eye for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Read moreRepairing of final drive assly (both side) of bh60m dumper sl no. 60785.
Repairing of final drive assly (both side) of bh60m dumper sl no. 60785.
Read moreRepairing of cowling assly, railing, platform, ladder, boom eye assly, bucket assly for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Repairing of cowling assly, railing, platform, ladder, boom eye assly, bucket assly for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Read moreRepairing of cowling assly, railing, platform, ladder, boom eye, h-link eye, bucket assly and painting of be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Repairing of cowling assly, railing, platform, ladder, boom eye, h-link eye, bucket assly and painting of be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Read moreRepairing of boom cylinder eye and bucket cylinder eye for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Repairing of boom cylinder eye and bucket cylinder eye for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Read moreRepairing and fabrication of railing and housing for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Repairing and fabrication of railing and housing for be1000-1 shovel sl no. 10146.
Read moreRepairing of alternator 24v and self starter 24v for machine sl no. a7a00285, 6021704, 13609, 10146, 201506854, 18113, 3256, 60777 and 60785.
Repairing of alternator 24v and self starter 24v for machine sl no. a7a00285, 6021704, 13609, 10146, 201506854, 18113, 3256, 60777 and 60785.
Read moreRepairing of accumulator assly (steering and brake) and operator cabin and door assly (both side) for bh60m dumper sl no. 60785.
Repairing of accumulator assly (steering and brake) and operator cabin and door assly (both side) for bh60m dumper sl no. 60785.
Read moreRepairing, fabrication, denting and painting of machine room roof railing cabin roof railing, both side platform and its railing, roof and both side wall denting and ladder repairing of drill no. idm70e-15 at nigahi project
Repairing, fabrication, denting and painting of machine room roof railing cabin roof railing, both side platform and its railing, roof and both side wall denting and ladder repairing of drill no. idm70e-15 at nigahi project
Read moreRepairing of rear rim and components (both side) of bh60m dumper sl no. 60075
Repairing of rear rim and components (both side) of bh60m dumper sl no. 60075
Read moreof your Industry type