Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Modular Extendable Conference Table,Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HTE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1740882.54
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ambikesh Dwivedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HTE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODRE INTERIO RIO 2+3 SEATER SOFA | 08-08-2023 08:32:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAGUN SALES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODRE INTERIO RIO 2+3 SEATER SOFA | 03-08-2023 14:28:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HTE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Modular Extendable Conference Table,Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V | 1740882.54 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ALICE COFFEE TABLE | 2 | ₹ 34547.040 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO MAIN TABLE 2100x2250x750 | 1 | ₹ 109262.520 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side E.R.U unit | GODREJ INTERIO | Finnesse Table-6030 with Pedestal with ERU | 4 | ₹ 231587.840 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Single Seating and Dual Seating 19mm thick Decorative Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659 Modular Extendable Conference Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MINGLE MODULAR TABLE 23-Seater | 23 | ₹ 188433.020 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Other wood and wood seat | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PEBBLE DINING CHAIR | 18 | ₹ 176568.480 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of SS 202 and Plastic moulded seat | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO UNWIND WITHOUT ARMS SS | 24 | ₹ 98390.400 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Powder Coated MS 6 Seater Restaurant Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO TIME OUT 6 SEATER MEMBRANE | 4 | ₹ 160802.440 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Powder Coated MS 6 Seater Restaurant Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO WONDER6 SEATER DINING TABLE | 3 | ₹ 164815.200 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair With Arm Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO KAREENA NXT MID BACK CHAIR 9PO2A | 22 | ₹ 370931.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair With Arm Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO AERO CHAIR WITH LARGER SEAT | 4 | ₹ 46528.600 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK CHAIR | 2 | ₹ 43237.920 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 5 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODRE INTERIO RIO 2+3 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 115778.080 |