Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity For Durries And Pt Uniforms 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Durries (It Og 183 Cm X 92 Cm) And Pt Uniforms (T Shirt & Shorts In Size S/M). 🛍️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Armed Forces. Keywords: Durries, Pt Uniforms, Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ce Knd/Niv/Cl1/41 Durries It Og 183 Cm X 92 Cm,Cc/Knd/Niv/Cl1/237 Pt Uniform (T Shirt & Shorts) S/M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : KND/NIV/CL1-41 DURRIE IT OG 118-92CM Title : KND/NIV/CL1-41 DURRIE IT OG 118-92CM | 29-05-2024 14:10:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B K THAPAR HOSIERY WORKS | Make : MEM'S Model : IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM Title : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries | 08-06-2024 18:58:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM Title : UNBRANDED Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM | 08-06-2024 16:48:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHINAR TRADER | Make : NA Model : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM Title : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM | 25-05-2024 18:56:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHANAK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : OUTER SHELL FABRIC (OUTER JACKET) NYLON, LAMINATED Title : OUTER SHELL FABRIC (OUTER JACKET) NYLON, LAMINATED WITH 15 MICRON TPU ON REVERSE SIDE, 95 GSM, WIDTH | 08-06-2024 16:30:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KHUSHI TRADE CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : CE/7210-000020 Durrie IT 183 CM X 92 CM | 07-06-2024 17:43:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MITTAL SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM Title : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM | 26-05-2024 17:15:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MONIKA SALES CORP | Make : NA Model : KND/NIV/CL1-41 DURRIE IT OG 118-92CM Title : KND/NIV/CL1-41 DURRIE IT OG 118-92CM | 30-05-2024 21:04:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | Make : nasa Model : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM , C Title : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM, CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/ | 06-06-2024 20:21:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJ RESELLER | Make : raj Model : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM , C Title : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM, CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/ | 06-06-2024 20:29:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S.G.Enterprises | Make : NA Model : KND/NIV/CL1-41 DURRIE IT OG 118-92CM Title : KND/NIV/CL1-41 DURRIE IT OG 118-92CM | 05-06-2024 19:09:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | Make : saloni Model : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM , C Title : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM, CC/KND/NIV/CL1/237 PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/ | 06-06-2024 20:16:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sk International C C | Make : SKI Model : SKI Title : DURRIES OG | 10-06-2024 17:02:13 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM Title : CE KND/NIV/CL1/41 Durries IT OG 183 CM X 92 CM | 29-05-2024 22:53:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |