Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Various Track Works Such As Ttr (Tsr) 22 Sets (1 In 12 16 Sets &Amp 1 In 8.5 6 Sets), Ttr (Fstwswcmsc) 5 Sets (1 In 12 3 Sets &Amp 1 In 8.5 2 Sets) &Amp Ttr (Tws) 10 Sets (1 In 12 10 Sets), Tfr= 98.263 Tkm And Tsr (S)=8.872 Tkm Under Sr.Den Iii/Lko.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 84063343 |
|
Reference Number |
30-Sr-DEN-III-LKO-2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/84063343/viewNitPdf_5098248.pdf |
| Start Date | September 02, 2025 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2025
Expired 342 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreChennai egmore - villupuram - ttr (fstwswcmsc)- 79 sets, ttr (twswcmsc)- 4 sets, renewal of switch and crossing sleepers -4 sets under aden/cgl subdivision1) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 75 sets ( 1 in 12- 75 sets)2) ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 4 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 4 sets)3) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 2 sets)4) ttr(twswcmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 12- 2 sets)5) ttr(tsr)- renewal of crossing sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5) & ttr(tsr)- renewal of switch sleepers 2 sets (1 in 8.5).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division :- s&t works in connection with ttr(fstws) - 5 sets 1in 12 , ttr (fstws)-1 sets 1 in 8.5, ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 2 sets 1 in 16, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-45 sets 1 in 12, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-13 sets 1 in 8.5 , ttr (ds)-30 sets, ttr (cscmsc)-6 sets 1 in 8.5 & ttr (cscmsc)-10 sets 1 in 12 at various locations in den/central/bza section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division :- s&t works in connection with 1) ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 25 sets , ttr (fstws)-3 sets, ttr (cscmsc) - 6 sets, ttr (cs)-3 sets & ttr (wcmsc)-9 sets at various locations in den/east/bza section. 2) ttr(fstws) - 8 sets 1 in 12, ttr (fstws)-1 sets 1 in 8.5, ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 6 sets 1 in 12, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-3 sets 1 in 8.5 & ttr (ds)-12 sets at various locations in sr den/south/bza section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTtr(tsr) - 17 sets (1:12 - 14 sets & 1:8.5 - 3sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr(tsr) - 111 sets (1:12 - 60 sets & 1:8.5 - 51 sets) in the section of aden/cdg under sr.den/i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew bongaigaon - chautara - ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 16 sets (1:12) & ttr (twswcmsc) - 22 sets(1:12)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTtr (tsr) of - 29 sets (1:12 - 6 sets & 1:8.5 - 23 sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr (tsr) - 111 sets (1:12 - 60 sets & 1:8.5 - 51 sets) in the section of aden/umb under sr.den/i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTtr(tsr) of - 29 sets (1:12 - 6 sets & 1:8.5 - 23 sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr(tsr) - 111 sets (1:12 - 60 sets & 1:8.5 - 51 sets) in the section of aden/umb under sr.den/i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) 2.113 tkm at anvt yard & ttr(fstwswcmsc) -12 sets , ttr(fscscmsc) - 13 sets & ttr(twscmsc) - 02 sets in the section of sr.aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type