Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Nylon 66, 93 Gm U/D 120 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5237133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Gliders India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAREN TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FABRIC NYLON 66, 93 GM U/D 120 CM Title : FABRIC NYLON 66, 93 GM U/D 120 CM | 12-08-2024 12:16:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUMGAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUSUMGAR Model : KCPL-93-GM-UD-120-CM Title : Fabric Nylon 66, 93 gm Undyed 120 cm | 09-08-2024 14:29:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN | Make : PMJ PADAMCHAND Model : FABRIC NYLON 66, 93 GM U/D 120 CM Title : FABRIC NYLON 66, 93 GM U/D 120 CM | 12-08-2024 12:15:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIENTAL WEAVING & PROCESSING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORIENTAL Model : ORIENTAL 93 GSM 120 CMS Title : FABRIC NYLON 66, 93 GSM UNDYED WIDTH 120 CMS | 10-08-2024 17:26:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANS FABRIC | Make : SANS FABRIC Model : SF FN 66 93GM UD 120 CM Title : FABRIC NYLON 66, 93 GM UD 120 CM | 09-08-2024 23:13:43 | MII | Qualified |