Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent: Stop Washer Specification Aa10115 Rev: 09 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Issuing A Bid For The Supply Of A Stop Washer As Per The Specifications Mentioned In Drg: 41 42.8951. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Detailed Specifications Provided In W97332507013 Drg: 41 42.8951 And The Latest Revision Of The Stop Washer Specification Aa10115 Rev: 09. Keywords: Stop Washer, Specification Aa10115 Rev: 09, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W97332507013 Drg: 41 42.8951. 052 Rev: 01 Stop Washer Spec: Aa10115 Rev: 09,W97311654432 Drg: Id= 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKSM/S SHEELA INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO SHELL FOUNDRY | Make : NA Model : Plain and lock Washer Title : Plain washer and lock washer | 26-04-2024 13:15:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : W97332507013 DRG: 41-42.8951. 052 REV: 01 STOP WAS Title : W97332507013 DRG: 41-42.8951. 052 REV: 01 STOP WASHER SPEC: AA10115 REV: 09 | 24-04-2024 18:47:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | I.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BHEL Drgs & Spec Model : W97332507013 DRG: 41-42.8951. 052 REV: 01 STOP WAS Title : W97332507013 DRG: 41-42.8951. 052 REV: 01 STOP WASHER SPEC: AA10115 REV: 09 | 18-04-2024 19:28:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHEELA INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : washer Title : washer | 24-04-2024 21:46:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W97312025099 DRG: 41202556609 VAR00 REV: 00 WASHER, MATERIAL: AUSTENTIC STEEL SHEET AS PER BHEL | GNEW | W97312025099 DRG: 41202556609 VAR00 REV: 00 WASHER | 84 | ₹ 20580.000 |
| W97332507013 DRG: 41-42.8951. 052 REV: 01 STOP WASHER SPEC: AA10115 REV: 09 | GNEW | W97332507013 DRG: 41-42.8951. 052 REV: 01 STOP WAS | 1 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| washer | UNBRAND | washer | 40 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| WASHER TONGED LOCK 36 | undranded | WASHER TONGED LOCK 36 | 600 | ₹ 37800.000 |