Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Cutter,Fevi Stick,Scissor,Stapler Pin Box,Note Sheet Green,Fevicol,A4 Paper,Legal Paper,New L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3885544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI LAKSHMI SYSTEM
Contract Value
206940
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAWN ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 20:09:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GE SYSTEM | - | 22-09-2023 18:18:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 07-09-2023 10:49:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 16:20:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 26-09-2023 01:07:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI LAKSHMI SYSTEM | - | 07-09-2023 15:13:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 22:14:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TANMAI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-09-2023 06:00:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 07-09-2023 17:51:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI LAKSHMI SYSTEM | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Fevi Stick,Scissor,Stapler Pin box,Note Sheet Green,Fevicol,A4-Paper,Legal Paper,New L | 206940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANMAI TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Fevi Stick,Scissor,Stapler Pin box,Note Sheet Green,Fevicol,A4-Paper,Legal Paper,New L | 266495.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Fevi Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Stapler Pin box | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Note Sheet Green | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1740.000 |
| A4-Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| Legal Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| New Ledger Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Continuous Ledger Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Binder Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Binder Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Binder Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| Floor Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 31350.000 |
| Phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Liquid Hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 20700.000 |
| Bathroom Air freshener | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8900.000 |