Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Shims And Washers For Tap Changer N32 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Shims And Washers Compatible With The Tap Changer N32. The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bid: 1) Washer As Per Replacement Part No. S2220.6 Or Anantashree Part No. G2220.6, Quantity 1 Nos/Set 2) Washer As Per Replacement Part No. S2220.7 Or Anantashree Part No. G2220.7, Quantity 1 Nos/Set 3) Washer As Per Replacement Part No. S2220.9 Or Anantashree Part No. G2220.9, Quantity 1 Nos/Set 4) Washer For Contact Roller As Per Replacement Part No. S1532 Or Anantashree Part No. G1532, Quantity 5 Nos/Set Bid Submission Deadline: 27/05/2024, 10:55 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Shims, Washers, Tap Changer N32, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Government Tender, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Shims For Tap Changer N32 , 1) Washer As Per Repl Part No S2220.6 Or Anantashree Part No G2220.6 ,Qty 1 Nos /Set 2) Washer As Per Repl Part No S2220.7 Or Anantashree Part No G2220.7 ,Qty 1 Nos/Set 3) Washer As Per Repl Part No S2220.9 Or Anantashree Part No G2220.9 ,Qty 1 Nos/Set 4) Washer For Contact Roller As Per Repl Part No S1532 Or Anantashree Part No G1532, Qty 5 Nos/Set
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106249041 |
|
Reference Number |
62245076 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106356211/viewNitPdf_4583071.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of shims for tap changer n32 , 1) washer as per repl part no s2220.6 or anantashree part no g2220.6 ,qty - 1nos /set 2) washer as per repl part no s2220.7 or anantashree part no g2220.7 ,qty - 1 nos/set 3) washer as per repl part no s2220.9 or anantashree part no g2220.9 ,qty 1nos/set 4) washer for contact roller as per repl part no s1532 or anantashree part no g1532, qty 5nos/set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex bolt m10 *45 as per repl part no s2154 or as per anantashree part no g2154a,pin as per repl part no s2538 or as per anantashree part no g2538,internal circlip i 16 as per repl part no a3207 or as per anantashree part no m3207,oil pipe complete as per repl part no s3440a or as per anantashree part no g3440a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulating washer of cgr as per m/s anantashree part no g2505 or m/s repl part no s2505
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) hex screw m10*30 as per repl part no : s1304 or as per anantashree part no : g1304 (2) key as per repl part no : a1916 or as per anantashree part no : m1916 (3) roll pin 4*10 as per repl part no : s2522 or as per anantashree part no : g2522
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBush for cgr as per anantashree part no: g2503 or repl part no : s2503
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBush for cgr as per repl part no: s2517 or anantashree part no : g2517
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulating bush for cgr as per anantashree part no: g2502 or repl part no : s2502.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMagnetic core complete as per repl part no : s2602 or as per anantashree part no : g2602
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnection of cgr as per m/s repl part no s2521 or m/s anantashree part no g2521
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCgr contact as per repl part no. s-2529 & drg. no. ag 540123 p1 or anantashree part no. g-2529 & drg. no. 9910383694001 with flat washer as per repl part no. s-2540 & drg.no.mt-430445-p2022 spec: part no. s-2529 & drg. no. ag 540123 p1 or anantashree part no. g-2529 & drg. no. 9910383694001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type