Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Scissors Barber Hair Cutting,Repair Of Clipper Hair No O,Repair Of Knife Cook 20 Mm,Repair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 20:44:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 20:42:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY TRADERS | - | 18-07-2023 20:36:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF SCISSORS BARBER HAIR CUTTING,REPAIR OF CLIPPER HAIR NO-O,REPAIR OF KNIFE COOK 20MM,REPAIR | 1000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF SCISSORS BARBER HAIR CUTTING,REPAIR OF CLIPPER HAIR NO-O,REPAIR OF KNIFE COOK 20MM,REPAIR | 1150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF SCISSORS BARBER HAIR CUTTING,REPAIR OF CLIPPER HAIR NO-O,REPAIR OF KNIFE COOK 20MM,REPAIR | 1239.00 | L3 |