Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpvc Pipe 1,Cpvc Elbow 1,Cpvc Tee 1,Cpvc Ft 1,Cpvc Mt 1,Cpvc Socket 1,G.I. Plug 1,Solvent 250g,Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AKASH CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
384117
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Nayak
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 20:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FUSION INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 16:52:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AKASH CONSTRUCTION | - | 10-09-2023 15:48:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 17:09:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 19:52:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AKASH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : CPVC pipe 1,CPVC elbow 1,CPVC Tee 1,CPVC FT 1,CPVC MT 1,CPVC Socket 1,G.I. plug 1,Solvent 250g,Tank | 384117.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC pipe 1,CPVC elbow 1,CPVC Tee 1,CPVC FT 1,CPVC MT 1,CPVC Socket 1,G.I. plug 1,Solvent 250g,Tank | 413000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CPVC pipe 1,CPVC elbow 1,CPVC Tee 1,CPVC FT 1,CPVC MT 1,CPVC Socket 1,G.I. plug 1,Solvent 250g,Tank | 439924.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPVC Socket 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 786.000 |
| Tank nipple 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1704.000 |
| CPVC MT 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2081.000 |
| CPVC Socket 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Tank nipple .75 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1940.000 |
| CPVC pipe 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11052.000 |
| CPVC elbow 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 1053.000 |
| Socket 1 x1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 960.000 |
| CPVC pipe 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 62820.000 |
| CPVC pipe .75 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 65400.000 |
| Solvent 118ml | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| G.I. plug 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 114.000 |
| Ball valve 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Tank nipple 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 676.000 |
| Union 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| Ball valve .75 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6936.000 |
| CPVC elbow 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2168.000 |
| CPVC Tee 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1490.000 |
| CPVC pipe 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9261.000 |
| CPVC elbow 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5600.000 |