Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpvc Pipe,Cpvc Socket,Cpvc Elbow,Cpvc T,Cpvc T,Cpvc Tank Nepul,Cpvc Mt Brass,Cpvc Ft Brass,Cpvc Val
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNDERROOT ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
65462
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Lnstitute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)hajipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUSHKA TRADERS | - | 03-08-2023 13:55:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTROMECH ENGINEERING | - | 03-08-2023 17:48:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | S R GROUP | - | 27-07-2023 13:37:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNDERROOT ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 12:34:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | unique consultancy services | - | 03-08-2023 08:02:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2023 18:06:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNDERROOT ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe,CPVC Socket,CPVC Elbow,CPVC T,CPVC T,CPVC Tank Nepul,CPVC MT brass,CPVC FT brass,CPVC Val | 65462.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUSHKA TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe,CPVC Socket,CPVC Elbow,CPVC T,CPVC T,CPVC Tank Nepul,CPVC MT brass,CPVC FT brass,CPVC Val | 73708.00 | L2 |
| 3 | unique consultancy services (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe,CPVC Socket,CPVC Elbow,CPVC T,CPVC T,CPVC Tank Nepul,CPVC MT brass,CPVC FT brass,CPVC Val | 81608.18 | L3 |
| 4 | S R GROUP (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe,CPVC Socket,CPVC Elbow,CPVC T,CPVC T,CPVC Tank Nepul,CPVC MT brass,CPVC FT brass,CPVC Val | 110729.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe,CPVC Socket,CPVC Elbow,CPVC T,CPVC T,CPVC Tank Nepul,CPVC MT brass,CPVC FT brass,CPVC Val | 167925.41 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPVC Tank Nepul | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 226.800 |
| CPVC Union | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 669.600 |
| Angle Cock | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 252.000 |
| CPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| CPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 27225.000 |
| CPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 576.000 |
| CPVC MT brass | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 583.200 |
| CPVC Tank Nepul | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 334.800 |
| Connection Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72.000 |
| CPVC Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 391.000 |
| CPVC Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| CPVC Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 46.800 |
| CPVC FT brass | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 459.000 |
| CPVC Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 810.000 |
| White Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| CPVC Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 648.000 |
| CPVC Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| CPVC T | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 90.000 |
| CPVC Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| CPVC Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |