Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hardening Of 2.5 Ton Tata, Body In 3 Parts With 5 Mm Iron Plate Size 29x4 Feet,Cutting Blade 14mm,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5310388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAJR TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-09-2024 07:58:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW ISHA TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-09-2024 08:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sajad Ahmad Lone | - | 07-09-2024 11:44:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 12-09-2024 07:50:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hardening of 2.5 Ton TATA, Body in 3 Parts with 5 mm Iron Plate size 29x4 feet,Cutting Blade 14mm,C | 78143.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sajad Ahmad Lone (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hardening of 2.5 Ton TATA, Body in 3 Parts with 5 mm Iron Plate size 29x4 feet,Cutting Blade 14mm,C | 82078.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW ISHA TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hardening of 2.5 Ton TATA, Body in 3 Parts with 5 mm Iron Plate size 29x4 feet,Cutting Blade 14mm,C | 84925.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAJR TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hardening of 2.5 Ton TATA, Body in 3 Parts with 5 mm Iron Plate size 29x4 feet,Cutting Blade 14mm,C | 88050.00 | L4 |