Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Iron Sheet For Tata 2.5 Ton Hardening 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Iron Sheets For The Hardening Of Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicles. 🚛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Are Required To Provide Iron Sheets Of 14 Gauge And 5 Mm Thickness, Along With Cutting Services As Specified In The Tender Documents. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Should Be Submitted To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Iron Sheet, Tata 2.5 Ton, Hardening, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Cutting Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Sheet 14 Gauge For Hardening Of Tata 2.5 Ton,Iron Sheet 5 Mm For Hardening Of Tata 2.5 Ton,Cut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRIM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 10:58:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 11:10:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASIF TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 21:47:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 11:55:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BHAT & SONS | - | 08-07-2024 09:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAKWAL TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 14:10:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SYEDA BANO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 09:13:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UBAID TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 21:38:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UBAID TRADERS | Item Categories : Iron sheet 14 gauge for hardening of TATA 2.5 Ton,Iron sheet 5 MM for hardening of TATA 2.5 Ton,Cut | 100516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIF TRADERS | Item Categories : Iron sheet 14 gauge for hardening of TATA 2.5 Ton,Iron sheet 5 MM for hardening of TATA 2.5 Ton,Cut | 120593.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHAT & SONS | Item Categories : Iron sheet 14 gauge for hardening of TATA 2.5 Ton,Iron sheet 5 MM for hardening of TATA 2.5 Ton,Cut | 143760.00 | L3 |