Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation: Lt Xlpe Cable 3.5 X150/3.5 X240 Sq Mm 🔋 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lt Xlpe Cable In The Specifications Of 3.5 X150/3.5 X240 Square Meters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 200000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply High Quality Lt Xlpe Cables And Adhere To The Project Timelines. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Lt Xlpe Cable, Procurement, Electrical Cables, Government Tender, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, State Govt. And Ut, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Xlpe Cable 3.5 X150/3.5 X240 Sq Mm
|
| Description |
Lt Xlpe Cable 3.5 X150/3.5 X240 Sq Mm
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_917569_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EAV-184/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1585899 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreLt xlpe alu. cable (3.5x70 sq mm), (3.5x150 smm), (3.5x240 sqmm) (3.5x400 sq mm)
Lt xlpe alu. cable (3.5x70 sq mm), (3.5x150 smm), (3.5x240 sqmm) (3.5x400 sq mm)
Read moreLt xlpe alu. cable (3.5x70 sq mm), (3.5x150 smm), (3.5x240 sqmm) (3.5x400 sq mm)
Lt xlpe alu. cable (3.5x70 sq mm), (3.5x150 smm), (3.5x240 sqmm) (3.5x400 sq mm)
Read moreLt xlpe alu. cable (3.5x70 sq mm), (3.5x150 smm), (3.5x240 sqmm) (3.5x400 sq mm)
Lt xlpe alu. cable (3.5x70 sq mm), (3.5x150 smm), (3.5x240 sqmm) (3.5x400 sq mm)
Read moreLt xlpe al. cable 1x400 3.5x70 3.5x150 3.5x240
Lt xlpe al. cable 1x400 3.5x70 3.5x150 3.5x240
Read moreSupply of lt xlpe armoured cable size 3.5x240 sq. mm.
Supply of lt xlpe armoured cable size 3.5x240 sq. mm.
Read moreof your Industry type