Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For The Erection Of Overhead Line For Ab Series Substations Second Phase And Di/Shifting Of Existing 6.6 Kv Jk2 Feeder And 2 A Feeder Along The Way Of Jk Series Belt Conveyor As Per Requirement Of Chp Backup Of Gevra Project.
|
| Description |
Work For The Erection Of Overhead Line For Ab Series Substations Second Phase And Di/Shifting Of Existing 6.6 Kv Jk2 Feeder And 2 A Feeder Along The Way Of Jk Series Belt Conveyor As Per Requirement Of Chp Backup Of Gevra Project.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_301736_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GA/SO ENM/23-24/E-TENDER/100 Date-16-02-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gevra Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=312566 |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erection of 6.6kv overhead line from khusrudih substation, to feed power to new substation of ab series conveyor belt line under chp- backup of gevra project.
Erection of 6.6kv overhead line from khusrudih substation, to feed power to new substation of ab series conveyor belt line under chp backup of gevra project.
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - backup chp gevra project; cleaning of spillage coal
Read more
Dismantling and strengthening of conveyer pully foundations of tail end of jk, pq and m-series at gevra project of gevra area.
Dismantling and strengthening of conveyer pully foundations of tail end of jk, pq and m-series at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreFabrication and erection of steel structure of m and jk series of conveyor, gantry and feeder breaker for strengthening as per ndt recommendations of back up gevra project
Fabrication and erection of steel structure of m and jk series of conveyor, gantry and feeder breaker for strengthening as per ndt recommendations of back up gevra project.
Read moreWork of repairing of defective bottom rollers for 1400 mm /1600 mm belt conveyors of backup chp at gevra project.
Work of repairing of defective bottom rollers for 1400 mm /1600 mm belt conveyors of backup chp at gevra project.
Read moreSupply and erection of goab switch isolator for 6.6 kv oh feeder of silo chp, bhubaneswari ocp
Supply and erection of goab switch isolator for 6.6 kv oh feeder of silo chp, bhubaneswari ocp
Read moreStrengthening of lmv wbm road from l series to feeder breaker 15/16 and haul road from west dozer junction towards anand vatika at gevra project of gevra area.
Strengthening of lmv wbm road from l series to feeder breaker 15/16 and haul road from west dozer junction towards anand vatika at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreLaying and jointing of 11kv grade, 300sqmm xlpe cables for the road crossing for new belt conveyors ab series at gevra project.
Laying and jointing of 11kv grade, 300sqmm xlpe cables for the road crossing for new belt conveyors ab series at gevra project.
Read moreStrengthening of lmv wbm road from l series to feeder breaker 15/16 and haul road from west dozer junction towards anand vatika at gevra project of gevra area(2nd call).
Strengthening of lmv wbm road from l series to feeder breaker 15/16 and haul road from west dozer junction towards anand vatika at gevra project of gevra area(2nd call).
Read moreAnnual assistance jobs for clearning and removal of deposited silt from existing drains, and floors of conveyor belt of jk series including cross drains of bunker portion (small belt) at gevra project of gevra area
Annual assistance jobs for clearning and removal of deposited silt from existing drains, and floors of conveyor belt of jk series including cross drains of bunker portion (small belt) at gevra project of gevra area
Read moreof your Industry type