Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: V Belt Requirements For Nmdc Limited 🚧 Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Types Of V Belts: 🔸 V Belt 8 V4500 🔸 V Belt E 298 🔸 V Belt C 84 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Operational Needs Of Nmdc Limited. Keywords: V Belt, 8 V4500, V Belt E 298, V Belt C 84, Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V Belt 8 V4500,V Belt E 298,V Belt C 84
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Saini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI MOULDINGS | Make : NA Model : V Belt 8v4500 Title : V Belt 8v4500 | 27-05-2024 16:51:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | d v engineering services | Make : PIX Model : V BELT 8V4500 Title : V BELT | 22-05-2024 20:50:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : J K FENNER Model : POLY F PLUS PB WEDGE BELT 8V4500 Title : POLY F PLUS PB WEDGE BELT 8V4500 | 24-05-2024 16:48:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JYOTI RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESCON Model : V BELT 8V 4500 Title : V BELT 8V 4500 | 18-05-2024 14:28:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIRMAL TRANS BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIXON Model : NIXON 8V 4500 Title : NIXON 8V 4500 | 26-05-2024 12:58:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : FENNER Model : V BELT 8V4500 Title : V BELT 8V4500 | 19-05-2024 14:44:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES | Make : PIX/FENNER/CONTITECH Model : 8V4500 Title : V-belt 8V4500 | 23-05-2024 12:34:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SMS TRADING | Make : ALASKA Model : V BELT 8V4500 Title : V BELTS | 28-05-2024 14:55:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION | Make : SPEEDO Model : V Belt 8v4500 Title : V Belt 8v4500 | 28-05-2024 11:10:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VEEGRIP BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Veegrip Model : V belt E 298 Title : V belt E 298 | 24-05-2024 11:27:00 | MSE | Evaluated |