Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Inspection Of Spheres And Propylene Bullets Under Smpv U Rules
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEST METAL CORPORATION
1593565
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 14:39:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 06-11-2023 11:52:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 07-11-2023 00:39:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRAIT VALUE ENGINEERING SERVICE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-11-2023 18:29:52 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION OF SPHERES AND PROPYLENE BULLETS UNDER SMPV U RULES | 1609661.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION OF SPHERES AND PROPYLENE BULLETS UNDER SMPV U RULES | 1721721.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGEY ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION OF SPHERES AND PROPYLENE BULLETS UNDER SMPV U RULES | 2028420.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY INSPECTION OF SPHERES AND PROPYLENE BULLETS UNDER SMPV U RULES 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1593565.000 |
Statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv (u) rules -1981
Statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv (u) rules -1981
Read morePreparatory works for statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv(u) rules 1981
Preparatory works for statutory inspection of spheres and propylene bullets under smpv(u) rules 1981
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory inspection hydrostatic testing recertification under smpv u
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt and hydrotesting as per smpv rules for 680mt hor
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt and hydrotesting as per smpv rules for 300 mt x
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection ndt and hydrotesting as per smpv rules for 650 mt x
Read more
Statutory testing of horton spheres as per rule no 19 of smpv rules and comprehensive testing of pi
Read more
of your Industry type