Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Of 64 Ts002 A Propylene Sphere Under Smpv Rule 1981,Custom Bid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3423977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 09, 2023 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAFETECHNO SERVICES
Contract Value
21525000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 26-06-2023 13:34:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2023 12:10:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 25-06-2023 16:42:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 26-06-2023 13:32:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VAISHALI MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2023 01:43:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 A Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981,Custom Bid | 21800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 A Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981,Custom Bid | 24291000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHALI MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 A Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981,Custom Bid | 27825001.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 F Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 61TS003 Butane C4 Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 A Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS004 A C4 Mix Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 G Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 61TS004 Propane C3Butane C4 Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 B Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS004 B C4 Mix Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 H Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS006 C4 Raffinate Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 C Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS004 C C4 Mix Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS005 Off Spec C4 Mix Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS001 Off Spec Ethylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 D Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 61TS001 A Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1005000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS007 Butene1 Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 66TL051 Hydrogen Bullet under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 820000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 64TS002 E Propylene Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1025000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection of 61TS002 Ethane C2 Sphere under SMPV Rule 1981 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1005000.000 |