Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Notice For Chemical And Laboratory Equipment 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dichloromethane (Ch2 Cl2) In 2.5 Liter Quantities And Associated Laboratory Equipment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications For The Chemical And Equipment Such As Test Sieves, Lids, And Receivers With A Brass Make And Crack Resistant Features. Keywords: Dichloromethane, Ch2 Cl2, Test Sieve, Laboratory Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dichloromethane 2point5 Ltr,Ch2 Cl2 2point5 Ltr,Test Sieve,Lid And Receiver 8 Inch Dia Brass Make,Cr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SB SUPPLIERSALFA INSTRUMENTSSB SUPPLIERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 21-06-2024 15:39:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 15:24:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 16:35:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SB SUPPLIERS | - | 21-06-2024 12:36:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 21-06-2024 12:25:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dichloromethane 2point5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1805.400 |
| CH2Cl2 2point5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1805.400 |
| Test sieve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| lid and receiver 8 inch dia brass make | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2980.000 |
| crucible with lid for furnace 30ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 767.000 |
Test sieves as per is 460 (part 1 and part 2),brass sieve,brass sieve,brass sieve,test sieves as pe
Read more
Sieve test brass with frame 8-inch dia, mesh-100,sieve test brass with frame 8-inch dia, mesh-150,s
Read more
Lime reactivity test apparatus,2.36 mm brass sieve 200 mm dia,3.35 mm brass sieve 200 mm dia
Read more
Gi sieve,brass sieve,thickness gauge,length gauge,balance,aggregate impact tester,abrasion test by
Read more
Test sieve 100 mesh (150 microns) 8-inch diameter brass body,test sieve 200 mesh (75 microns) 8-inc
Read more
Brass planter,cooler 120 ltr,cooler symphony,serving tray with round lid,citation led frame
Read more
Test sieve 0 point 045 mm having stainless steel wirecloth and brass frame diameter 200 mm height 5
Read more
Test sieve 0 point 045 mm having stainless steel wirecloth and brass frame diameter 200 mm height 5
Read more
Padlock round 65 7 brass lvr double locking,stainless steel swing-lid dustbins 12 ltr capacity,stai
Read more
Purchase of sieve shaker 200 300mm electrical 230 v with brass sieves 4.75mm 2.36mm 1.18mm 600 micron 300 micron 150 micron 75 micron and pan with lid dia 200mm for coastal engineering section kollam
Purchase of sieve shaker 200 300mm electrical 230 v with brass sieves 4.75mm 2.36mm 1.18mm 600 micron 300 micron 150 micron 75 micron and pan with lid dia 200mm for coastal engineering section kollam &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type