Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Steam Globe Flg 23 K 20 Mm Ibr,Valve Steam Globe Flg Fsts 23 K 15 Mm Ibr,Valve Steam Globe Flg 23
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
410060
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surajit Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Alloy Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 15:53:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL VALVES AND CONTROLS | - | 26-07-2024 16:24:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | - | 27-07-2024 16:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 11:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG 23K 20MM IBR,VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG FSTS 23K 15MM IBR,VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG 23 | 347508.48 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG 23K 20MM IBR,VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG FSTS 23K 15MM IBR,VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG 23 | 428923.73 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG 23K 20MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG FSTS 23K 15MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| VALVE STEAM GLOBE FLG 23K 50MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 74576.000 |
| VALVE STEAM GATE FLG 23K 25MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 70692.000 |
| VALVE STEAM GATE FLG 23K 80MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21004.000 |
| VALVE GLOBE FOR STEAM,SIZE 150NB,FLANGED,RAT PN40 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| VALVE STEAM CHECK FLG PN40 20MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| VALVE NON RETURN LIFT TYPE PIN 40 NB-50 CS WV-158 IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27966.000 |
| VALVE STEAM PISTON 40MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 25488.000 |
| VALVE STEAM PISTON 80MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| VALVE STEAM PISTON 100MM IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42244.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type