Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Papad Big,Papad Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 05:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 31-07-2024 14:45:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 18:45:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND | - | 31-07-2024 14:41:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 31-07-2024 16:38:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LEGEND( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA | 80326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA | 84915.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPETENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA | 95710.00 | L3 |