Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trinocular Inverted Fluorescence Microscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5430951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Udit Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUBL-I6 Title : Trinocular inverted fluorescence microscope | 11-10-2024 14:50:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC | Make : IMOS Model : iOX-106 FL Title : Trinocular inverted fluorescence microscope | 18-10-2024 10:59:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INCISE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikon Model : Nikon Ti2U Microscope Title : Trinocular inverted fluorescence microscope | 12-10-2024 12:26:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ILEDFM - 3615 Title : Inverted Phase Contrast Microscope with High-resolution camera | 21-10-2024 12:07:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : QUASMO Model : PZQ-106 Title : Trinocular inverted fluorescence microscope | 11-10-2024 13:17:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADICAL Model : RTC-7 NX Title : Trinocular inverted fluorescence microscope | 14-10-2024 15:36:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |