Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyd Head,Pilot Brg,Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Door Catch Rear,Clutch Plate,Cooling Clutch Fan,Rod Spring B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN | - | 19-09-2023 12:07:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 19-09-2023 11:39:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS | - | 19-09-2023 12:22:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYD HEAD,PILOT BRG,OIL FILTER,FAN BELT,DOOR CATCH REAR,CLUTCH PLATE,COOLING CLUTCH FAN,ROD SPRING B | 86578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYD HEAD,PILOT BRG,OIL FILTER,FAN BELT,DOOR CATCH REAR,CLUTCH PLATE,COOLING CLUTCH FAN,ROD SPRING B | 90978.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYD HEAD,PILOT BRG,OIL FILTER,FAN BELT,DOOR CATCH REAR,CLUTCH PLATE,COOLING CLUTCH FAN,ROD SPRING B | 95352.00 | L3 |