Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Equalizer Spring Seat For Wag 5 Locos As Per Rdso Drg. No. Skdl 3867 Alt 2 Ref.1 Only, Conforming To The Production And Testing Procedure As Per Smi 0225 Rev 0 Dated 15.01.2002 Along With Annexures I,Ii, And Iii.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106230016 |
|
Reference Number |
58235583 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106230016/viewNitPdf_4437941.pdf |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Equaliser spring seat for wag 5 locos as per rdso drg. no. skdl-3867 alt-3 ref.1 only,conforming to the production and testing proceedure as per smi 0225 rev 0 dated 15.01.2002 along with annexures i,ii, and iii .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer spring seat for wag-5 locomotive as per rdso drg. no. skdl-3867 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer pin for wag-7 locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer spring seat assembly for wag-7 locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualiser spring seat for co-co bogie as per rdso drg no. skdl-3867 alt-2 ref.1,3,4,5,7 and modified safety bracket of equaliser spring seat as per rdso drg.no.skel-4609,alt-0. additional test procedure during manufacturingand inspection as per annexure 1,ii, iii of smi 0225/2001 dated 15/01/2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualiser spring seat for co-co bogie as per rdso drg no. skdl-3867 alt-2 ref.1,3,4,5,7 and modified safety bracket of equaliser spring seat as per rdso drg.no.skel-4609,alt-0. additional test procedure during manufacturingand inspection as per annexure 1,ii, iii of smi 0225/2001 dated 15/01/2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer pin for wag-7 locos as per rdso drg. no.skvl-703 alt-4 ref-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualiser spring seat (cast) suitable fo [equaliser spring seat (cast) suitable for wcam2 locos, as per drg.no wr-ccg-el/3-bg-128 alt-2, and additional test procedure during manufacturing and inspection as per annexure i,ii,iii of smi 0225-2001 dt.15.1.2002. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePinion 16 teeth for wag-7 locos to rdso s drg. no. skdl-4373 (alt.-d) & spec. no. mp.0.2800.09,(rev.-2) of june-2005.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical spring for motor truck of wag-5 locos as per drg. no. skdl-3743, alt-6 and rdso spec. no. mp.0.4900.12, rev.5 of dec 2020.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type