Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For Bids: Equaliser Spring Seat For Co Co Bogie 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Equaliser Spring Seat For Co Co Bogie As Per Rdso Drawing No. Skdl 3867 Alt 2 And The Modified Safety Bracket Of The Equaliser Spring Seat As Per Rdso Drawing No. Skel 4609, Alt 0. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With The Additional Test Procedures Outlined In Annexures 1, Ii, And Iii Of Smi 0225/2001 Dated 15/01/2002. Keywords: Equaliser Spring Seat, Co Co Bogie, Rdso Drawing, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Safety Bracket, Railway Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Equaliser Spring Seat For Co Co Bogie As Per Rdso Drg No. Skdl 3867 Alt 2 Ref.1,3,4,5,7 And Modified Safety Bracket Of Equaliser Spring Seat As Per Rdso Drg.No.Skel 4609,Alt 0. Additional Test Procedure During Manufacturingand Inspection As Per Annexure 1,Ii, Iii Of Smi 0225/2001 Dated 15/01/2002.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106298465
Reference
Number
20232530A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Jabalpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106298465/viewNitPdf_4521654.pdf

Start Date March 26, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.