Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calcium Sulphate Anhydrous Ar 96 500gm,Potassium Dichromate Ar 99.9 500gm,Activated Charcoal Powde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4179706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE HARI ENTERPRISEK ENTERPRISESUN SURGICALK ENTERPRISEK ENTERPRISESHREE HARI ...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahavirsinh Vaghela
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Agriculture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS CHEMICALS | - | 24-11-2023 12:04:13 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | K ENTERPRISE | - | 23-11-2023 23:19:25 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | RISHABH DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-11-2023 14:41:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE | - | 24-11-2023 10:12:03 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUN SURGICAL | - | 23-11-2023 23:01:27 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium Sulphate Anhydrous _AR_96_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 135050.000 |
| Potassium Dichromate_AR_99.9_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 73821.000 |
| Activated Charcoal Powder_AR_Phosphatefree_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 204966.000 |
| Stannous Chloride_AR_98_100gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18330.000 |
| Amonium Acetate_AR_96_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 186 | ₹ 157728.000 |
| Diethylene Triamine Penta Acetic Acid_AR_99_100gms | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 28875.000 |
| Triethanolamine_AR_99_500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 36010.000 |
| Calcium Chloride Dihydrate_AR_99_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 22092.000 |
| 1000 ppm Standard Solution Fe_SRM_Tracebale_500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 85064.000 |
| 1001 ppm Standard Solution Mn_SRM_Traceble_500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 62235.000 |
| 1002 ppm Standard Solution Zn_SRM_Traceble_500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 57500.000 |
| 1003 ppm Standard Solution Cu_SRM_Traceble_500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 158790.000 |
| Gum Acacia_AR_ASH_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| Azomethine_ACS_100_5gms | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 707373.000 |
| Boric Acid_SQ_100_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22212.000 |
| L Ascorbic Acid_AR_ACS-100gm | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 20111.000 |
| Sodium Hydroxide_AR_98_500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 24360.000 |