Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Activated Charcoal Carbon,Ammonium Acetate,Antimony Potassium Tartrate Trihydrate,Buffer Solution,B
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4061651
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 19:52
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Cosmo Enterprises

Contract Value

16523.75

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dayanand Pandurang Kharat
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Cosmo Enterprises - 19-10-2023 14:59:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 LINK BIOTECH - 21-10-2023 12:50:42 MII Qualified
3 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-10-2023 12:52:25 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Cosmo Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Activated charcoal carbon,Ammonium acetate,Antimony potassium tartrate trihydrate,Buffer solution,B 16523.75 L1
2 LINK BIOTECH (MII) Item Categories : Activated charcoal carbon,Ammonium acetate,Antimony potassium tartrate trihydrate,Buffer solution,B 18509.60 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Activated charcoal carbon NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 1115.000
Ammonium acetate NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 590.000
Antimony potassium tartrate trihydrate NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 2460.000
Buffer solution NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 220.000
Buffer solution NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 220.000
Buffer solution NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 220.000
Calcium sulphate NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 335.000
Diethylenetriaminepenta acetic acid NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1940.000
Ferrous ammonium sulphate NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 350.000
Methyl red indicator NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 13.750
methanol NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 3300.000
Potassium chromate NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 1185.000
Sliver nitrate NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 3960.000
Triethanolamine indicator NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 615.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise