Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit,Part No.Eea0021020,Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611 A070000308,Moving Contact,Tyre Coupling Com
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5238241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
801043
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-08-2024 10:22:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2024 22:07:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 22-08-2024 10:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0021020,Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611A070000308,Moving Contact,Tyre coupling com | 678850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMO TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0021020,Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611A070000308,Moving Contact,Tyre coupling com | 837750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0021020,Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611A070000308,Moving Contact,Tyre coupling com | 839300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0021020 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 83544.000 |
| Drill Drive Unit,Part No.611A070000308 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 362496.000 |
| Moving Contact | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24603.000 |
| Tyre coupling complete set,F 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 86612.000 |
| Cast Steel Foot Valve, Size 8inch,flange type, Body Pressure 950PSI,Valve Pressure 750 PSI,thread fitted seat, with MFG TC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 158828.000 |
| Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT,50 to 250, 250 to 750 mA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 84960.000 |