Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Angle 50 X50 X6 Mm,Ms Angle 65 X65 X6 Mm,Ms Angle 75 X75 X6 Mm,Ms Angle 90 X90 X6 Mm,Ms Angle 90 X90 X8 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/417215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 10, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 628 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Anamika Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HI-TECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2083754.24 L1
2 SATYA AGENCIES & INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2088983.05 L2
3 PRAVIN AND COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2159406.78 L3
4 Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2193500.00 L4
5 UTSAV STEELS Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2329584.74 (Bid Price) L5
6 PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2375754.24 (Bid Price) L6
7 SISCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2560364.41 (Bid Price) L7
8 STEEL FAB (MSE,MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2710169.49 (Bid Price) L8
9 ARASPL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 2763000.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 G.K. Metals (MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 3002338.98 (Bid Price) L10
11 PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 3014000.00 (Bid Price) L11
12 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MS ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM,MS ANGLE 75X75X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X6 MM,MS ANGLE 90X90X8 MM 3201694.92 (Bid Price) L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise