Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle 50 X50 X6,Angle 50 X50 X6,Angle 65 X65 X6,Angle 65 X65 X6,Angle 65 X65 X6,Angle 75 X75 X6,Angle 75 X75 X8,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD
99001596
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 17:27:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 28-10-2023 16:20:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 18:11:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SALASAR STEELS | - | 30-10-2023 10:18:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 10-11-2023 12:39:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISMC 250 X 82 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 1801015.000 |
| ISMC 250 X 82 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1174575.000 |
| ISMC 250 X 82 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1644405.000 |
| ISMB 250 X 125 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1570600.000 |
| ISMB 250 X 125 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 1335010.000 |
| Angle 50X50X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 887400.000 |
| Angle 50X50X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 131 | ₹ 9687450.000 |
| NPB 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 2763018.000 |
| Angle 65X65X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1167280.000 |
| Angle 65X65X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1313190.000 |
| Angle 65X65X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1094325.000 |
| Angle 75X75X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 1229100.000 |
| ISMC 150 X 75 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 764150.000 |
| ISMC 150 X 75 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 3591505.000 |
| ISMB 200 X 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 1408090.000 |
| ISMB 200 X 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 592880.000 |
| ISMC 300 X 90 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 5651280.000 |
| NPB 450 | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 1782615.000 |
| NPB 450 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 775050.000 |
| NPB 450 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2712675.000 |
Welcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreDevelopment of new a site retail outlet at duginavelly
Development of new a site retail outlet at duginavelly
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreof your Industry type