Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tower Ac 4.0 Tr Vertical Mounted,Copper Tubes For Acs,2.0 Ton Split Ac,Copper Tubes For Acs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1598255
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : VOLTAS Model : 4 TON TOWER AC Title : VOLTAS - 4 TON TOWER AC | 04-01-2024 15:40:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 02-01-2024 22:40:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : 4 TON TOWER AIR CONDITIONER Model : 4 TON TOWER AIR CONDITIONER Title : 4 TON TOWER AIR CONDITIONER | 05-01-2024 13:46:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED | 30-12-2023 11:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUICK SERVICES | Make : VOLTAS Model : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED Title : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED | 04-01-2024 16:15:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SANEH COOL CARE | Make : ANY BRAND Model : 4 TON TOWER AC Title : 4 TON TOWER AC | 05-01-2024 12:01:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED Title : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED | 05-01-2024 12:39:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VENERATE INTERNATIONAL | Make : HAIER Model : AP48KC1QRA-1U48NC1QAB Title : TOWER AC, 4 TON, NON-INVERTER | 05-01-2024 13:22:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAIER Model : 4 TON TOWER AC Title : HAEIR 4 TON TOWER AC | 04-01-2024 17:17:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VYBRIX ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : Tower Air Conditioner Model : Tower Air Conditioner Title : Tower Air Conditioner | 05-01-2024 12:23:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VYBRIX ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 1598255.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUICK SERVICES | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 1712400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 1717942.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 1744320.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 1784323.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANEH COOL CARE | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 1808000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 1816000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | 2073950.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOWER AC 4.0 TR VERTICAL MOUNTED | VOLTAS | AS PER SPEC. | 5 | ₹ 597775.000 |
| COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | NA | AS PER SPEC. | 50 | ₹ 40250.000 |
| 2.0 TON SPLIT AC | VOLTAS | AS PER SPEC. | 16 | ₹ 904880.000 |
| COPPER TUBES FOR ACS | NA | AS PER SPEC. | 90 | ₹ 55350.000 |