Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Tr Inverter Split Ac,2.0 Ton Split Ac,Standing Tower Ac 3.5 Tr Slim Pack,Copper Tubes For Acs F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD
Contract Value
6745700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGYA LAXMI INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-08-2024 22:52:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | - | 17-08-2024 16:13:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | - | 19-08-2024 18:39:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | - | 20-08-2024 09:24:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 13:21:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S BANERJEE & BANERJEE EQUIPMENTS | - | 19-08-2024 21:02:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 20-08-2024 07:28:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 11:04:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 20-08-2024 13:32:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJEEV TRADING CO. | - | 20-08-2024 13:56:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-08-2024 10:39:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES | - | 17-08-2024 16:59:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | U.B. TECH | - | 19-08-2024 17:11:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 13:56:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS F | 6745700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES | Item Categories : 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS F | 7676615.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGYA LAXMI INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS F | 7974599.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS F | 8168363.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS F | 8376496.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS F | 8602660.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S BANERJEE & BANERJEE EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC,2.0 TON SPLIT AC,STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK,COPPER TUBES FOR ACS F | 8744810.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 TR INVERTER SPLIT AC | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 1384500.000 |
| 2.0 TON SPLIT AC | NA | BOQ Item | 89 | ₹ 3738000.000 |
| STANDING TOWER AC 3.5 TR SLIM PACK | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 1342000.000 |
| COPPER TUBES FOR ACS FOR 1.5 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 116 | ₹ 81200.000 |
| COPPER TUBES FOR ACS FOR 2 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 182000.000 |
| COPPER TUBES FOR ACS FOR 4 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 18000.000 |