Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Smps 450 W,Keyboard,Mouse,Multi Dvd Writer,Processor I3 2 Nd Gen,Power Supply Card For Up
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 16:39:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 17:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 06-02-2024 20:38:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Spark Technologies | - | 06-02-2024 21:53:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Spark Technologies(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,SMPS 450W,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,MULTI DVD WRITER,PROCESSOR i3 2ND GEN,POWER SUPPLY CARD FOR UP | 26100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,SMPS 450W,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,MULTI DVD WRITER,PROCESSOR i3 2ND GEN,POWER SUPPLY CARD FOR UP | 31100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,SMPS 450W,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,MULTI DVD WRITER,PROCESSOR i3 2ND GEN,POWER SUPPLY CARD FOR UP | 31890.00 | L3 |