Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Tool Pneumatic Hand Grinder Model No. Cp9107 N, Cp9107, Ag 25, Ag 35. Make: Cp/Apt
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4494307
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 00:16
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V TRADING CO Make : APT Model : MODEL NO : AG-25 Title : PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER 29-01-2024 13:43:21 N/A Qualified
2 Fisher Automation Make : APT Model : AG-25 Title : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER AG-25 19-01-2024 15:56:00 N/A Qualified
3 JAI SEVA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : AG-25 Title : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC 28-01-2024 14:08:07 N/A Qualified
4 M/S AKHILESH ENTERPRISES Make : APT Model : AG25 Title : PNEUMATIC GRINDER MODEL AG25 MAKE APT 22-01-2024 07:19:07 N/A Qualified
5 MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO. Make : EMT Model : EMT2107 Title : PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDDER 31-01-2024 10:40:48 N/A Disqualified
6 ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Make : CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Model : CP 9107 Title : PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER 29-01-2024 16:07:17 N/A Qualified
7 SAF SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CP Model : CP 876 Title : PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDER 30-01-2024 17:06:08 N/A Qualified
8 va engineers and consultants Make : Drebon Model : DB DG54 Title : Grinder 31-01-2024 10:38:13 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AKHILESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER MODEL NO. CP9107N, CP9107, AG-25, AG-35. MAKE: CP/APT 152662.50 L1
2 Fisher Automation Item Categories : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER MODEL NO. CP9107N, CP9107, AG-25, AG-35. MAKE: CP/APT 173375.00 L2
3 JAI SEVA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER MODEL NO. CP9107N, CP9107, AG-25, AG-35. MAKE: CP/APT 175000.00 L3
4 A V TRADING CO Item Categories : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER MODEL NO. CP9107N, CP9107, AG-25, AG-35. MAKE: CP/APT 180000.00 L4
5 SAF SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER MODEL NO. CP9107N, CP9107, AG-25, AG-35. MAKE: CP/APT 192250.00 L5
6 ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Item Categories : AIR TOOL PNEUMATIC HAND GRINDER MODEL NO. CP9107N, CP9107, AG-25, AG-35. MAKE: CP/APT 337500.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise