Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltage Stabilizer 25 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES | Make : ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES Model : SCA3025 Title : 25KVA 3PHASE AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER | 08-08-2023 16:41:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Make : ASABA Model : ASABA SERVO STABILIZER Title : ASABA SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER 25 KVA | 10-08-2023 13:14:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AIRKOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRKOM Model : 25STPAC NR Title : Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizer | 09-08-2023 18:47:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ALLIED CORPORATION | Make : ALLIED Model : CNC25 Title : Stabilizer | 08-08-2023 14:18:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ASABA MARKETING & SERVICES | Make : ASABA Model : ASABA 25 KVA VOLTAGE STABILIZER Title : ASABA 25 KVA VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 09-08-2023 19:15:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRYKARD Model : KRYKARD 25 kVA AU 340 - 420 @ 380V Title : KRYKARD 25 kVA AU 340 - 420 @ 380V | 08-08-2023 15:09:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED | Make : AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (AE-MAKE) Model : SERVO CONTROLLED AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER Title : SERVO CONTROLLED AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 08-08-2023 21:19:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DIESEL GEN SERVICES | Make : MAKVOLT Model : MSS3235 Title : VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 09-08-2023 17:26:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electra KOKO-TAWA Model : 25 KVA SERVO Title : Servo Voltage Stabilizer-25 KVA | 27-07-2023 17:45:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | IMPULSE SOLUTIONS | Make : Vijayshri Model : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA Title : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 09-08-2023 18:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | Make : SKYLAND /OTHERS Model : STABILZER 25KVA , 300VOLTS Title : SKYLAND | 02-08-2023 16:39:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DSS25 Title : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA ( Q3) | 09-08-2023 19:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : OPTO 25KVA SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER Model : OPTO 25KVA SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER Title : OPTO 25KVA SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 26-07-2023 11:20:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : PROSTARM Model : ACCURA - DT 25K Title : 25KVA VOLTAGE STABLIZER | 07-08-2023 15:22:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RS POWER Model : PPN 25 KVA Title : RS POWER VOLTAGE STABILIZER 25 KVA | 09-08-2023 23:14:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RS Systems And Solutions LLP | Make : Real & Sure Model : RSVS2533 Title : 25 KVA Stabilizer | 09-08-2023 14:16:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP LV25K SERVO STABILIZER Title : UNITOP LV25K SERVO STABILIZER | 10-08-2023 13:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VIRUPAUX INSTRUMENTS | Make : MECH Model : SCVS 25KVA Title : 3 PHASE VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 09-08-2023 14:12:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 76363.78 | L1 |
| 2 | AIRKOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 77800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 83000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 88203.39 | L4 |
| 5 | ASABA MARKETING & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 92000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 94000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 94067.80 | L7 |
| 8 | ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 96000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 100000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RS Systems And Solutions LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 100000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 113400.00 | L10 |
| 12 | VIRUPAUX INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 120101.70 | L11 |
| 13 | ALLIED CORPORATION | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 161000.00 | L12 |
| 14 | IMPULSE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 177966.10 | L13 |
| 15 | RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 186440.68 | L14 |
| 16 | ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 192288.14 | L15 |
| 17 | AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltage Stabilizer 25 KVA | 200000.00 | L16 |
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreof your Industry type