Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta Wheat,Chawal,Arhar Dal,Chana Dal,Lal Masoor Dal,Urad Chilka,Urad Saboot,Dhniya Podwar,Lal Mirc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6047944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGARWAL TRADERS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
125911
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-03-2025 23:46:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL TRADERS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 24-03-2025 23:45:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gujarat Greens | - | 02-04-2025 07:43:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-04-2025 17:52:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMSINGHSAINI FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED | - | 01-04-2025 22:15:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UTTRAKHAND TRADERS | - | 01-04-2025 12:55:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRADERS & GENERAL SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATTA WHEAT,CHAWAL,ARHAR DAL,CHANA DAL,LAL MASOOR DAL,URAD CHILKA,URAD SABOOT,DHNIYA PODWAR,LAL MIRC | 125911.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTRAKHAND TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ATTA WHEAT,CHAWAL,ARHAR DAL,CHANA DAL,LAL MASOOR DAL,URAD CHILKA,URAD SABOOT,DHNIYA PODWAR,LAL MIRC | 127521.60 | L2 |
| 3 | Gujarat Greens (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATTA WHEAT,CHAWAL,ARHAR DAL,CHANA DAL,LAL MASOOR DAL,URAD CHILKA,URAD SABOOT,DHNIYA PODWAR,LAL MIRC | 130865.72 | L3 |
| 4 | RAMSINGHSAINI FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ATTA WHEAT,CHAWAL,ARHAR DAL,CHANA DAL,LAL MASOOR DAL,URAD CHILKA,URAD SABOOT,DHNIYA PODWAR,LAL MIRC | 140583.39 | L4 |
| 5 | AGARWAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATTA WHEAT,CHAWAL,ARHAR DAL,CHANA DAL,LAL MASOOR DAL,URAD CHILKA,URAD SABOOT,DHNIYA PODWAR,LAL MIRC | 177098.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATTA WHEAT,CHAWAL,ARHAR DAL,CHANA DAL,LAL MASOOR DAL,URAD CHILKA,URAD SABOOT,DHNIYA PODWAR,LAL MIRC | 258296.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTA WHEAT | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| CHAWAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| ARHAR DAL | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| CHANA DAL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2370.000 |
| LAL MASOOR DAL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| URAD CHILKA | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| URAD SABOOT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| DHNIYA PODWAR | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3696.000 |
| LAL MIRCH PODWAR | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5472.000 |
| GRAM MASHALA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1745.000 |
| SALT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| JEERA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| KALA CHANA | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| ACHAR MIX | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2480.000 |
| NAMKEEN RS 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3024 | ₹ 13608.000 |