Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta Egmark,Chawal Mansuri,Arhar Dal,Udad Dal Dhuli,Chana Dal,Masoor Saboot Badi,Masoor Makka,Moong
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 180 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 20:19:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 11:02:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Green Tech | - | 18-02-2024 22:57:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 18-02-2024 19:44:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ATTA EGMARK,CHAWAL MANSURI,ARHAR DAL,UDAD DAL DHULI,CHANA DAL,MASOOR SABOOT BADI,MASOOR MAKKA,MOONG | 25584.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ATTA EGMARK,CHAWAL MANSURI,ARHAR DAL,UDAD DAL DHULI,CHANA DAL,MASOOR SABOOT BADI,MASOOR MAKKA,MOONG | 28614.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : ATTA EGMARK,CHAWAL MANSURI,ARHAR DAL,UDAD DAL DHULI,CHANA DAL,MASOOR SABOOT BADI,MASOOR MAKKA,MOONG | 29913.00 | L3 |