Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Zone 2 2024 25 Rc2 Ph2 One Year Rc Kalloorkkad Ernakulam 2024 25 Zone 2 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Undrer Road Section Kalloorkkad In Ernakulam District 5 Road Stretches For A Length Of 16.40 Km
|
| Description |
Supply Of 36mm 12mm Metal And Fup, 20 Mm Thick Close Graded Chipping Carpet Laying Interlocking Concrete Block, Provisions For Clearing Chocked Up Culvert, Drain To Avoid The Water Stagnation, Filling Potholes Using Ready Made Bituminous Compound,
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_690036_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/6119/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 6508 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ernakulam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1073931 |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-zone 4-2024-25 rc2 ph2-/one year rc/kalloorkkad/ernakulam-zone 4- one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section kalloorkkad in ernakulam district 6 road stretches for a length of 24.85 km-general civil work
Close graded chipping carpet,, drain, filling potholes,irish drain,open drain, cover slabs
Read moreGeneral rc2 ph2 zone 3 one year r u n n i n g c o n t r a c t 2 024 25muvattupuzha ernakulam for various pwdroads under road section muvattupuzha in ernakulam district 17 road stretches for alength of 36 302km general civil work
Appendix a&#x0d it includes the provision for&#x0d rectification of initial damages&#x0d appendix b&#x0d premonsoon work is included appendix c&#x0d anticipatory quantity for road rectification&#x0d appendix d&#x0d required provisions for emergency works
Read moreRc-2, phase-1- cluster ii/one year rc2/perumbavoor/ ernakulam rm 2025-2026 zone 9 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section perumbavoor in ernakulam district 3 road stretches for a length of 9.575
Supply and stack 36mm , filling up&#x0d potholes , providing and laying wmm , 20 mm&#x0d close graded patch,&#x0d vegetation , rectification and refurshment of&#x0d signboards , rectification of drain , pruning of&#x0d tree branches,hire charges for jcb&#x0d ,tipper, man
Read moreGeneral rc 2 ph 2 zone 4 rc2 one year rc perumbavoor ernakulam 2024 2025 zone 4 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section perumbavoor in ernakulam district 4 road stretches for a length of 11.95 km general civil work general
One year rc work
Read moreGeneral rc2 phase 1 zone 5 2023 24 general rm 2023 24 clusterii one yearrc kuruppampady ernakulam rm 2023 24 zone 5 one year running contract for variouspwd roads undre road section kuruppampady in ernakulam district 5 road stretches for alength of 1
Supply of 36mm 12mm metal filling up potholes with 36mm aggregate 20 mm thick close&#x0d graded chipping carpet &#x0d
Read moreGeneral-rc 1-2025-26 - ernakulam-one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section ernakulam and kalamassery in ernakulam district,7 road stretches for a total length of 16.40 km-general civil work
General-rc 1-2025-26 - ernakulam-one&#x0d year running contract for various pwd roads&#x0d under roads section ernakulam and&#x0d kalamassery in ernakulam district,7 road&#x0d stretches for a total length of 16.40 km-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreGeneral rc 2 phase 2 zone 1 2024 25one year rc muvattupuzha ernakulam one year running contract for various pwd roadsunder road section muvattupuzha in ernakulam district 11 road stretches for a length of 29 409km rc2 general civil work
The estimate contains the following subheads&#x0d 1 reactive maintenance initial rectification&#x0d works&#x0d 2 pre monsoon works&#x0d 3 proactive or prive maintenance&#x0d 4 emergency works
Read moreGeneral rc2 phase 2 zone 5 2024 25 one year rc muvattupuzha ernakulam oneyear running contract for various pwd roads under road section muvattupuzha in ernakulamdistrict 9 road stretches for a length of 34 750km rc2 general civil work
The estimate contains the following subheads&#x0d 1 reactive maintenance initial rectification&#x0d works&#x0d 2 pre monsoon works&#x0d 3 proactive or prive maintenance&#x0d 4 emergency works
Read moreGeneral road maintenance 2024 25 rc2 ph2 cluster ii phase 2 one year rc chelakkara section thrissur dt zone ii 5 nos road stretches for a length of 28.775km one year rc for various pwd roads under roads section chelakkara in thrissur dt
General one year rc chelakkara section thrissur dt zone ii pazhayannur lakkidi road km 4 000 to 8 505 pampady road km 2 000 to 4 416 chelakkara elanad road km 0 000 to 11 594 malesamangalam road km 0 000 to 5 740 kuthampully road 0 000 to 4 520
Read moreGeneral rc rm 2024 25 zone 4 rm 2024 25 rc2 ph2 zone 4-one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section ankamaly in ernakulam district 7roadstretches for a length of 19 763 km general civil work
General rc rm 2024 25 zone 4 rm 2024 25 rc2 ph2 zone 4-one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section ankamaly in ernakulam district 7roadstretches for a length of 19 763 km general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type