Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alluminium Partition Alteration, Painting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6033360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING Title : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING | 02-04-2025 17:36:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LABDHI INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING Title : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING | 05-04-2025 21:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHENDRA SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING Title : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING | 04-04-2025 18:16:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OPAL DESIGNS AND ENGINEERS | Make : Fabco Model : FABCO-ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION Title : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING | 05-04-2025 12:00:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING | 445975.68 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHENDRA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING | 472135.68 | L2 |
| 3 | LABDHI INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : ALLUMINIUM PARTITION ALTERATION, PAINTING | 498295.68 | L3 |
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreKandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreProviding granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreof your Industry type