Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vlv Chk Flg 150 Cs 125 Nb 77.10.20.371.5,Vlv Gate Sw 800 Sp 2 Ss316 L St 25 Nb 77.24.27.546.5,Vlv Chk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR ENGINEERS
Contract Value
9036985
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajitha K S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 11:29:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 13:40:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-10-2023 13:20:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 26-10-2023 13:42:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 13:14:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 27-10-2023 12:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAR ENGINEERS | - | 27-10-2023 02:48:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TS FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 14:47:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VAISHALI MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 13:43:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 13:14:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5,VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5,VLV CHK | 9036985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5,VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5,VLV CHK | 9401018.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5,VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5,VLV CHK | 11254397.50 | L3 |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5,VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5,VLV CHK | 11499430.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TS FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5,VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5,VLV CHK | 13388528.00 | L5 |
| 6 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5,VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5,VLV CHK | 14832159.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VAISHALI MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5,VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5,VLV CHK | 18109556.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLV CHK FLG 150 CS 125NB 77.10.20.371.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 139600.000 |
| VLV GATE SW 800 SP 2 SS316L ST 25NB 77.24.27.546.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7610.000 |
| VLV CHK EXCESS FLOW LPG 300 80NB 77.10.02.114.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 158600.000 |
| VLV CHK FLG 150 CS TR13CR 300 NB 77.10.20.375.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 361500.000 |
| VLV GATE FL150 CS Tr13CR 250NB 77.20.62.996.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 1696890.000 |
| VLV GATE FL 150 CS Tr13CR 30 0NB 77.20.62.999.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 1959045.000 |
| VLV GATE FL 150 CS Tr13CR 200 NB 77.20.92.242.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 1225440.000 |
| VLV GATE FL 300 CS Tr13CR 200 NB 77.20.92.243.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 891765.000 |
| VLV GATE FL IBR 150 CS Tr13CR 100 NB 77.20.92.247.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 646360.000 |
| VLV GATE FL 150 CS TR13CR 100 NB 77.20.92.248.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 1632800.000 |
| VLV GLB PT 600 CS TrCS ST 50 NB 77.30.27.458.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 62400.000 |
| VLV GATE FL 150 CS Tr13CR 50NB 77.20.62.167.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21320.000 |
| VLV GATE FL 150 CF3M TRSS316L 200NB 77.85.99.983.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 233655.000 |