Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vlv Chk Swing A216 Wcb 13 Percent Cr Flg 150 8 In,Vlv Gt Wedge A105 13 Percent Cr Sw 800 0.75 In,Vlv G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3538029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRAIT VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANYJMD ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tarique Hasan Siddique
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Mathura Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 20-06-2023 14:44:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING | - | 15-06-2023 20:37:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GOYAL VALVES AND CONTROLS | - | 20-06-2023 14:06:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARA ENGINEERING | - | 20-06-2023 17:54:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JMD ENGINEERING | - | 20-06-2023 10:35:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Norflow Controls | - | 20-06-2023 18:21:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 15:49:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 20-06-2023 14:59:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREE BRAHMANI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2023 22:36:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TRAIT VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 21-06-2023 10:57:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNIMAC CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 17-06-2023 17:40:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2023 13:23:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 14:28:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLV CHK SWING A216WCB 13 percent Cr FLG 150 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| VLV GT WEDGE A105 13 percent Cr SW 800 0.75IN | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 267900.000 |
| VLV GT WEDGE A105 13 perecent Cr SW 800 1.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 283400.000 |