Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Servo Valves 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Servo Valves, Model Numbers D662 4709, D02 Hybw5 Nsx4 0, Ven Weg 00054829, Made By Moog. These Servo Valves Are Critical Spare Parts For Radial Forging Machines Used In Our Defence Operations. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Military Grade Specifications. Keywords: Servo Valves, Moog, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Spares, Radial Forging Machines| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Valve D662 4709, D02 Hybw5 Nsx4 0, Ven Weg 00054829, Make Moog, Spares For Radial Forging Machi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Make : MOOG Model : D6624709 Title : SERVO VALVE D662-4709 | 23-04-2024 12:35:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | REGAL SERVICES | Make : MOOG MOTION CONTROLS INDIA PVT LTD Model : D662-4709 Title : SERVO VALVE | 06-05-2024 12:03:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGAL SERVICES | Item Categories : SERVO VALVE D662-4709, D02HYBW5NSX4-0, VEN-WEG-00054829, MAKE-MOOG, SPARES FOR RADIAL FORGING MACHI | 1317470.00 | L1 |