Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Festo Double Solenoid Direction Control Valve Model: Jmfh 5 1/4, Type: 10410 Without Solenoid Coils
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4164957
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 00:23
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1016 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A C I ENGINEERS Make : FESTO Model : JMFH-5-1/4 Title : Solenoid valve 09-11-2023 14:05:47 N/A Qualified
2 AMUTHA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : FESTO Model : JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE:10410 Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS. 12-11-2023 19:04:16 N/A Qualified
3 BHARATH TRADERS Make : NA Model : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODE Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 20-11-2023 23:03:36 N/A Qualified
4 CHENNAI HYDRO MAATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FESTO Model : JMFH-5-1/4 Title : Valve without coil 23-11-2023 14:41:28 N/A Disqualified
5 DELTA SALES & SERVICES Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4 17-11-2023 14:24:05 N/A Qualified
6 ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS Make : FESTO Model : MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 22-11-2023 14:41:52 N/A Qualified
7 Fisher Automation Make : FESTO Model : JMFH-5-1/4 Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID JMFH-5-1/4 17-11-2023 12:17:11 N/A Qualified
8 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Make : FESTO Model : Part no. : 10410 Title : Solenoid Valve JMFH-5-1/4 22-11-2023 12:36:38 N/A Qualified
9 M/S Optmech enterprises Make : NA Model : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODE Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 22-11-2023 21:44:25 N/A Qualified
10 NEO TECH SYSTEMS Make : FESTO Model : JMFH-5-1/4-FESTO Part 10410 Title : Solenoid valve JMFH-5-1/4 w/o. coil 23-11-2023 14:09:41 N/A Qualified
11 NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FESTO Model : JMFH-5-1/4 Title : DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE 16-11-2023 17:21:02 N/A Qualified
12 PRABHA ENTERPRISES Make : FESTO Model : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 21-11-2023 17:11:37 N/A Qualified
13 SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING Make : SRI GANESH (FESTO) Model : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID VALVE Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITH OUT SOLENOID COILS 13-11-2023 11:40:43 N/A Qualified
14 V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS Make : V P Engineering Works Model : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE Title : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 22-11-2023 20:58:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEO TECH SYSTEMS Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 38949.40 L1
2 NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 40200.00 L2
3 A C I ENGINEERS Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 42110.00 L3
4 Fisher Automation Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 42480.00 L4
5 PRABHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 43830.00 L5
6 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 44260.00 L6
7 M/S Optmech enterprises Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 45300.00 L7
8 SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 45510.00 L8
9 DELTA SALES & SERVICES Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 45930.00 L9
10 AMUTHA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 51900.00 L10
11 BHARATH TRADERS Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 54900.00 L11
12 ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 71340.00 L12
13 V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FESTO DOUBLE SOLENOID DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE MODEL: JMFH-5-1/4, TYPE: 10410 WITHOUT SOLENOID COILS 76110.00 L13
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise