Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Installation & Commissioning Of Microwave Radiometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Earth Sciences | Ministry of Earth Sciences |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS
26459000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : RPG-HATPRO-G5 series Title : Profi ling Radiometers | 05-02-2024 13:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : radiometer physics Model : RPG-HATPRO-G5 Title : Profi ling Radiometers | 03-02-2024 13:28:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INOX TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : RPG-HATPRO-G5 Title : High-precision microwave radiometers | 05-02-2024 11:51:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRIYA FRONT END SERVICES | Make : R&S RPG-HATPRO-G5 Model : R&S RPG-HATPRO-G5 Title : Radiometers | 03-02-2024 13:46:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | POLLUTION EQUIPMENT & CONTROLS | Make : RADIOMETERICS Model : MP3000A Title : RADIOMETER | 29-12-2023 11:49:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Supply Installation & Commissioning of Microwave Radiometer | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 4410000.000 |
| Profi ling Radiometers | radiometer physics | RPG-HATPRO-G5 | 1 | ₹ 22049000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type