Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Of Plant Buildings,Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
U.K. SECURITY SERVICES
6487295
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P HEMA KIRAN | 21-03-2024 14:08:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S K ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 15:37:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES | 20-03-2024 16:02:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U.K. SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of Plant Buildings,Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of | 6487295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P HEMA KIRAN( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of Plant Buildings,Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of | 6487295.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of Plant Buildings | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 931019.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of NonPlant Buildings | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 953158.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of Tank Farm area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 942879.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of Roads | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 917568.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of Drains | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 434995.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of Truck Parking Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 907923.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping at Solar yard | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 448201.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Grass cutting and Gardening | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 951552.000 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreof your Industry type