Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaker Incubator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6035992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Labtronik
Contract Value
335000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhimani Alpesh Ashokbhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-24ISC | 17-03-2025 15:15:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Labtronik | Make : REMI Model : CIS-24 Plus LCD with Clamps | 15-03-2025 18:03:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labtronik( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shaker Incubator | 335000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REMI Stainless Steel 304 Orbital Shaker Incubator, Capacity (No. of Flasks X Volume) 42x50ml | REMI | CIS-24 Plus LCD with Clamps | 1 | ₹ 335000.000 |