Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel Scale) As Per Is:1481,Tags For Files Is 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAYA AGENCIES | Make : Kangaro Model : 63dl | 25-06-2023 19:49:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : Kangaro Model : 24/6 | 25-06-2023 13:43:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | Make : Kangaro Model : 384556 | 22-06-2023 19:34:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaro | 24-06-2023 20:15:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Kangaro Model : Stapler Pin/Staples 24/6 | 26-06-2023 01:27:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | shivam enterprises | Make : Kangaro Model : 63dl | 24-06-2023 15:30:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE JAY SALES | Make : Kangaro Model : 63dl | 23-06-2023 19:36:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHUBHRA ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaro Stapler Pin No 24/6 | 21-06-2023 12:47:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : 24/6 | 24-06-2023 16:46:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI DURGA BOOK CENTER | Make : Kangaro Model : 384556 | 25-06-2023 23:09:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Kangaro Model : MUNIX | 21-06-2023 19:18:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 3606.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 8130.62 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE JAY SALES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 8240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI DURGA BOOK CENTER | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 8478.48 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 8751.60 | L5 |
| 6 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 9090.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 10624.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHUBHRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 12204.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 20224.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AKSHAYA AGENCIES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 53628.78 | L10 |
| 11 | shivam enterprises | Item Categories : Stapler Pin/Staples (Rev),Scales (Steel scale) as per IS:1481,Tags for Files IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Sti | 99288.00 | L11 |